Guest In Residence Pinstripe Carpenter Pant

$149.00

Size guide

Size UK US EU Japan
XS 6 - 8 4 34 7
S 8 -10 6 36 9
M 10 - 12 8 38 11
L 12 - 14 10 40 13
XL 14 - 16 12 42 15
XXL 16 - 28 14 44 17
XXXL 28 - 38 16 18
SKU: N/A Category:
Description

The Guest In Residence Pinstripe Carpenter Pant combines classic tailoring with practical workwear details to create a stylish and versatile everyday essential. Designed for comfort and durability, these pants feature a timeless pinstripe pattern that delivers a refined appearance while maintaining the relaxed feel of traditional carpenter trousers. Whether you are dressing for work, travel, or a casual day out, these pants provide the perfect balance of function and fashion.

Made from premium-quality fabric, the Guest In Residence Pinstripe Carpenter Pant offers a soft touch and breathable comfort that lasts throughout the day. The durable material stands up to regular wear while allowing easy movement. The relaxed fit creates a comfortable silhouette that works well with T-shirts, knitwear, hoodies, jackets, and button-up shirts, making these trousers suitable for a wide variety of outfits.

Inspired by classic carpenter workwear, these pants include functional utility pockets that provide convenient storage for your everyday essentials. Reinforced stitching adds extra strength and durability, while the button and zip fly closure ensures a secure and comfortable fit. Belt loops allow you to personalise your style with your favourite belt.

The clean pinstripe design gives these carpenter pants a modern edge, making them suitable for casual, streetwear, and smart casual looks. Pair them with trainers for a relaxed outfit or boots for a more structured appearance. Their timeless design makes them a reliable wardrobe staple for every season.

If you are looking for trousers that combine premium craftsmanship, everyday comfort, and practical features, the Guest In Residence Pinstripe Carpenter Pant is an excellent choice. Its durable construction, classic pinstripe pattern, and relaxed fit make it a dependable addition to any wardrobe.

Product Specifications

  • Product Name: Guest In Residence Pinstripe Carpenter Pant
  • Brand: Guest In Residence
  • Product Type: Carpenter Pant
  • Material: Premium Cotton Blend Fabric
  • Pattern: Pinstripe
  • Fit: Relaxed Fit
  • Closure: Button and Zip Fly
  • Waist: Belt Loops
  • Pockets: Front Pockets, Rear Pockets, Utility Carpenter Pocket
  • Features: Breathable, Durable, Soft, Comfortable
  • Style: Casual, Workwear, Streetwear, Smart Casual
  • Season: Spring, Summer, Autumn, and Winter
  • Gender: Unisex
  • Care Instructions: Machine wash cold on a gentle cycle. Do not bleach. Tumble dry on low or hang to dry.

FAQs:

1. Is the Guest In Residence Pinstripe Carpenter Pant comfortable for daily wear?

Yes. The relaxed fit and breathable fabric provide excellent comfort throughout the day.

2. Does this carpenter pant include utility pockets?

Yes. It features front, rear, and utility carpenter pockets for carrying your everyday essentials.

3. Can I wear the Guest In Residence Pinstripe Carpenter Pant with casual outfits?

Yes. It pairs well with T-shirts, sweaters, hoodies, jackets, and casual shirts.

4. Does the Guest In Residence Pinstripe Carpenter Pant fit true to size?

Yes. It offers a relaxed fit. Check the size chart before ordering to select the best size.

5. How should I wash the Guest In Residence Pinstripe Carpenter Pant?

Machine wash it in cold water on a gentle cycle. Hang it to dry or tumble dry on low heat to help maintain its quality and shape.

Additional information
ColorBlack
SizeL, M, S, XL, XS, XXL, XXXL
Size guide
Size UK US EU Japan
XS 6 - 8 4 34 7
S 8 -10 6 36 9
M 10 - 12 8 38 11
L 12 - 14 10 40 13
XL 14 - 16 12 42 15
XXL 16 - 28 14 44 17
XXXL 28 - 38 16 18
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Guest In Residence Pinstripe Carpenter Pant”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

MAECENAS IACULIS

Vestibulum curae torquent diam diam commodo parturient penatibus nunc dui adipiscing convallis bulum parturient suspendisse parturient a.Parturient in parturient scelerisque nibh lectus quam a natoque adipiscing a vestibulum hendrerit et pharetra fames nunc natoque dui.

ADIPISCING CONVALLIS BULUM

  • Vestibulum penatibus nunc dui adipiscing convallis bulum parturient suspendisse.
  • Abitur parturient praesent lectus quam a natoque adipiscing a vestibulum hendre.
  • Diam parturient dictumst parturient scelerisque nibh lectus.

Scelerisque adipiscing bibendum sem vestibulum et in a a a purus lectus faucibus lobortis tincidunt purus lectus nisl class eros.Condimentum a et ullamcorper dictumst mus et tristique elementum nam inceptos hac parturient scelerisque vestibulum amet elit ut volutpat.